1280 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1280 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
42/ 236/ / /
Acct#
D141466001
Owner
MCGRATH DENNIS M & SANDRA L
Total Market Value
$549,700
PID
5567
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$242,600$0$0$307,100$549,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH DENNIS M & SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address1280 WASHINGTON STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 09971/0287
Sale Date07/02/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGRATH DENNIS M & SANDRA L$136,000 09971/028707/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 783 783
FUSFinished Upper Story 621 621
FEPEnclosed Porch 52 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UATAttic Unfinished 621 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 783 0
WDKWood Deck 148 0
   3,134 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$242,600$0$0$307,100$549,700
2025$229,600$0$0$295,300$524,900
2024$211,400$0$0$283,900$495,300
2023$210,300$0$0$246,900$457,200
2022$182,800$0$0$228,600$411,400
2021$166,000$0$0$215,600$381,600
2020$174,500$0$0$203,400$377,900
2019$161,700$0$0$195,600$357,300
2018$142,600$0$0$188,800$331,400
2017$137,500$0$0$181,600$319,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps