157 UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
157 UNION ST
MBLU
20/ 124/ / /
Acct#
D010148005
Owner
BLACK CEDAR HOLDING LLC
Total Market Value
$822,300
PID
5622
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$495,600$0$0$326,700$822,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK CEDAR HOLDING LLC
Co-Owner
Address82 WENDELL AVE SUITE 100
PITTSFIELD, MA 01201
Sale Price$296,845
Certificate
Book & Page 41944/338
Sale Date08/15/2024
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACK CEDAR HOLDING LLC$296,845 41944/3381U08/15/2024
FRANGIE ANTHONY R$1 22259/04881F04/05/2005
FRANGIE ANTHONY R &$1 17650/02511F11/19/2002
FRANGIE ANTHONY R & YESMIN &$100,000 12028/02181F10/09/1997
ASJANA EVA$63,624 08907/0002 04/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,972 1,972
FUSFinished Upper Story 812 812
FHSFinished Half Story 520 364
FEPEnclosed Porch 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,410 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   5,070 3,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$495,600$0$0$326,700$822,300
2025$419,500$0$0$329,200$748,700
2024$419,500$0$0$316,500$736,000
2023$417,600$0$0$275,300$692,900
2022$363,100$0$0$254,900$618,000
2021$329,100$0$0$240,500$569,600
2020$300,200$0$0$226,800$527,000
2019$260,900$0$0$218,000$478,900
2018$257,600$0$0$209,900$467,500
2017$252,600$0$0$201,800$454,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps