59 NEPONSET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
59 NEPONSET ST
MBLU
52/ 83/ / /
Acct#
F050531002
Owner
BELCHER ROBERT S & JULIANNE S
Total Market Value
$311,900
PID
5667
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$28,700$283,200$311,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELCHER ROBERT S & JULIANNE S
Co-Owner
Address50 NEPONSET ST
S WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36840/0102
Sale Date05/31/2019
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELCHER ROBERT S & JULIANNE S$155,000 36840/01021T05/31/2019
VOZZELLA JOHN A$110,000 29002/04901O07/29/2011
BELCHER ROY SWAN JR TRUSTEE &$0 08153/0487  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Depth0
Total Market Land$283,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41.50 STY BARN780.00 S.F.$15,2001
BRN11.0 STY BARN900.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$28,700$283,200$311,900
2025$0$0$27,900$272,300$300,200
2024$0$0$26,200$261,800$288,000
2023$0$0$26,200$227,600$253,800
2022$0$0$23,700$210,700$234,400
2021$0$0$22,000$198,800$220,800
2020$0$0$22,000$187,500$209,500
2019$0$0$22,000$180,200$202,200
2018$0$0$22,000$173,500$195,500
2017$0$0$20,300$166,800$187,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps