19 CHARLOTTE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 CHARLOTTE RD
MBLU
20/ 95/ / /
Acct#
D010127015
Owner
ODONNELL WILLIAM F & BARBARA
Total Market Value
$564,700
PID
5672
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$226,600$0$0$338,100$564,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerODONNELL WILLIAM F & BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address19 CHARLOTTE RD
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04175/0082
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ODONNELL WILLIAM F & BARBARA$0 04175/0082 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
FEPEnclosed Porch 56 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 480 0
UGRGarage 288 0
   2,360 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Depth0
Total Market Land$338,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$226,600$0$0$338,100$564,700
2025$207,300$0$0$325,100$532,400
2024$190,600$0$0$312,600$503,200
2023$194,300$0$0$271,800$466,100
2022$172,400$0$0$251,700$424,100
2021$152,600$0$0$237,400$390,000
2020$161,800$0$0$224,000$385,800
2019$154,300$0$0$215,400$369,700
2018$130,000$0$0$207,000$337,000
2017$125,400$0$0$199,000$324,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps