32 CHARLOTTE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
32 CHARLOTTE RD
MBLU
20/ 70/ / /
Acct#
D010127018
Owner
STOFMAN MAIDA L TR
Total Market Value
$559,600
PID
5701
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$230,700$0$0$328,900$559,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOFMAN MAIDA L TR
Co-OwnerMAIDA STOFMAN REALTY TRUST
Address32 CHARLOTTE RD
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41490/320
Sale Date11/01/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOFMAN MAIDA L TR$1 41490/3201F11/01/2023
STOFFMAN MAIDA LYNN$0 07172/0201  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
FEPEnclosed Porch 88 0
FSPScreen Porch 220 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 768 0
   2,612 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Depth0
Total Market Land$328,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$230,700$0$0$328,900$559,600
2025$211,000$0$0$316,300$527,300
2024$194,000$0$0$304,100$498,100
2023$197,000$0$0$264,500$461,500
2022$174,800$0$0$244,900$419,700
2021$154,800$0$0$231,100$385,900
2020$163,400$0$0$218,000$381,400
2019$155,800$0$0$209,700$365,500
2018$131,900$0$0$201,800$333,700
2017$127,200$0$0$194,100$321,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps