61-67 NEPONSET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
61-67 NEPONSET ST
MBLU
52/ 82/ / /
Acct#
F050531001
Owner
RJ BELCHER HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$627,200
PID
5706
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$312,600$0$0$314,600$627,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRJ BELCHER HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address50 NEPONSET ST
S WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 40294/271
Sale Date02/03/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RJ BELCHER HOLDINGS LLC$1 40294/2711F02/03/2022
BELCHER ROBERT S & JULIANNE S$465,800 24231/04521A11/01/2006
BELCHER ROY SWAN III TR$1 21879/05981F12/13/2004
BELCHER LORENE K$0 06029/0159  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style Apt
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Baths:4 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FEPEnclosed Porch 64 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UATAttic Unfinished 1,500 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,500 0
USTUtility Storage 35 0
   6,135 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1110
DescriptionApt 4-Units M-01  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionApt 4-Units M-01  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Depth0
Total Market Land$314,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$312,600$0$0$314,600$627,200
2025$305,300$0$0$302,500$607,800
2024$296,700$0$0$290,900$587,600
2023$284,000$0$0$252,900$536,900
2022$235,800$0$0$234,100$469,900
2021$205,800$0$0$220,900$426,700
2020$205,800$0$0$208,300$414,100
2019$201,200$0$0$200,200$401,400
2018$193,700$0$0$192,800$386,500
2017$188,400$0$0$185,300$373,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps