1890 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1890 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
57/ 1/ / /
Acct#
F121206003
Owner
DONAHUE DAVID B TR
Total Market Value
$768,800
PID
5714
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$503,600$0$0$265,200$768,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHUE DAVID B TR
Co-OwnerDONAHUE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address1890 WASHINGTON ST
S WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41085/13
Sale Date03/07/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONAHUE DAVID B TR$1 41085/131F03/07/2023
DONAHUE DAVID B$167,500 10910/06360006/01/1995
BURKE GEORGE J & EILEEN M$0 04561/0319  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1827
Living Area: 3,133
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,414 1,414
FEPEnclosed Porch 35 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 350 0
   3,558 3,133

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Depth0
Total Market Land$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$503,600$0$0$265,200$768,800
2025$427,200$0$0$269,200$696,400
2024$427,200$0$0$258,800$686,000
2023$425,700$0$0$225,000$650,700
2022$370,300$0$0$208,400$578,700
2021$337,100$0$0$196,600$533,700
2020$310,800$0$0$175,700$486,500
2019$274,600$0$0$169,000$443,600
2018$268,300$0$0$153,300$421,600
2017$263,100$0$0$147,400$410,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps