67 EMERSON RD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 EMERSON RD
MBLU
28/ 301/ / /
Acct#
D070736086
Owner
VAUGHAN BRENDAN P & BROOKE
Total Market Value
$983,600
PID
5808
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$598,600$0$0$385,000$983,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHAN BRENDAN P & BROOKE
Co-Owner
Address67 EMERSON RD
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41440/511
Sale Date10/02/2023
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAUGHAN BRENDAN P & BROOKE $800,000 41440/5111U10/02/2023
COLEMAN JOSEPH G & CATHERINE$259,900 09772/0518 03/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FBMFinished Bsmt 560 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 136 0
UGRGarage 672 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   3,924 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$598,600$0$0$385,000$983,600
2025$559,400$0$0$370,300$929,700
2024$515,500$0$0$356,000$871,500
2023$469,200$0$0$309,600$778,800
2022$402,400$0$0$286,700$689,100
2021$389,800$0$0$270,500$660,300
2020$376,100$0$0$255,200$631,300
2019$358,700$0$0$265,000$623,700
2018$344,200$0$0$255,400$599,600
2017$334,900$0$0$245,600$580,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps