6 EASTOVER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
6 EASTOVER RD
MBLU
26/ 177/ / /
Acct#
D060695010
Owner
KEYES GEORGE D & PILAR THIBAULT TRS
Total Market Value
$740,900
PID
5836
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$428,700$0$0$312,200$740,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYES GEORGE D & PILAR THIBAULT TRS
Co-OwnerKEYES GEORGE D REVOCABLE TRUST 2017
Address6 EASTOVER RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 35599/0370
Sale Date11/15/2017
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEYES GEORGE D & PILAR THIBAULT TRS$1 35599/03701F11/15/2017
KEYES GEORGE D & PILAR T$171,900 09347/0280 05/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,832 1,832
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,272 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   4,648 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Depth0
Total Market Land$312,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$428,700$0$0$312,200$740,900
2025$405,800$0$0$300,200$706,000
2024$373,400$0$0$288,600$662,000
2023$346,400$0$0$251,000$597,400
2022$304,300$0$0$232,400$536,700
2021$276,200$0$0$219,300$495,500
2020$263,500$0$0$206,800$470,300
2019$245,400$0$0$198,700$444,100
2018$245,400$0$0$191,400$436,800
2017$236,700$0$0$184,000$420,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps