762 WEST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
762 WEST ST
MBLU
31/ 132/ / /
Acct#
E151506012
Owner
ASH KEITH F
Total Market Value
$559,600
PID
5845
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$254,200$0$900$304,500$559,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASH KEITH F
Co-Owner
Address760-762 WEST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/72457
Sale Date04/28/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASH KEITH F$406,000 LCC 1/724571A04/28/2006
ASH CHARLES F & MARY E$315,000 LCC 1/626650007/16/2002
WALDO REALTY TRUST$135,000 LCC 1/440580002/01/1995
FOX-WAL REALTY TRUST$2,365,000 10760/11061N12/16/1994
ROSSI RENALDO & VELMA JEAN & T$0 LCC 1/30690 05/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,666
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 816 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,678 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$254,200$0$900$304,500$559,600
2025$215,400$0$900$292,800$509,100
2024$215,400$0$800$281,500$497,700
2023$228,300$0$800$244,800$473,900
2022$196,600$0$0$226,700$423,300
2021$189,300$0$0$213,900$403,200
2020$189,000$0$0$201,800$390,800
2019$173,500$0$0$194,100$367,600
2018$152,200$0$0$187,100$339,300
2017$149,300$0$0$179,900$329,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps