214-220 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
214-220 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 264/ / /
Acct#
D010151007
Owner
MATHIS REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$1,451,700
PID
586
Building Count
4
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,010,100$0$0$441,600$1,451,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 BARBER ST
MEDWAY, MA 02053
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32117/0074
Sale Date03/13/2014
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATHIS REALTY LLC$1,200,000 32117/00741V03/13/2014
SANSONE FRANCIS J & CATHERINE E$1 26214/00131F12/23/2008
SANSONE ROBERT C & SANSONE FR$0 08897/0610 04/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 7,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments Mod
ModelCommercial
Stories:3
Occupancy9.00
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseApts Over 8 M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms16
Total Baths9
1st Floor Use:011J
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,424 4,424
BASFirst Floor 2,386 2,386
FATAttic Finished 2,170 434
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,212 0
   11,192 7,244
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,338
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt Comm
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseApts Over 8 M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms01
Total Baths1.5
1st Floor Use: 
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,116 0
   2,454 1,338
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelNone
Heating Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 706 706
FHSFinished Half Story 706 494
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 706 0
   2,293 1,200
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallCustom Panel
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelNone
Heating Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 525 525
FUSFinished Upper Story 525 525
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 525 0
   1,575 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code011J
DescriptionApts Over 8 M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code011J
DescriptionApts Over 8 M-94  
ZoneB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)16.0000
Depth0
Total Market Land$441,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,010,100$0$0$441,600$1,451,700
2025$907,400$0$0$422,400$1,329,800
2024$874,500$0$0$408,000$1,282,500
2023$840,800$0$0$367,200$1,208,000
2022$766,400$0$0$367,200$1,133,600
2021$711,500$0$0$342,700$1,054,200
2020$676,100$0$0$342,700$1,018,800
2019$625,000$0$0$310,800$935,800
2018$600,600$0$0$310,800$911,400
2017$586,000$0$0$310,800$896,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps