23 SHORT ST UNIT 2
 Print  Map It

Location
23 SHORT ST UNIT 2
MBLU
27/ 343/ 2/ /
Acct#
D070722004
Owner
KAZI SAIMA
Total Market Value
$463,300
PID
5882
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$460,800$2,500$0$0$463,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZI SAIMA
Co-Owner
Address23 SHORT ST UNIT 2
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36750/0435
Sale Date04/26/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAZI SAIMA$390,000 36750/04350004/26/2019
GHANTOUS RAED &$340,000 20717/03410003/22/2004
STONE MARIANNE N &$1 15352/03771F08/02/2001
LENNON WILLIAM M &$1 11277/02361F03/25/1996
STONE MARIANNE N &$130,000 08700/04420007/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,308 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$460,800$2,500$0$0$463,300
2025$438,600$2,600$0$0$441,200
2024$409,900$2,400$0$0$412,300
2023$376,000$2,300$0$0$378,300
2022$341,600$2,300$0$0$343,900
2021$312,600$2,300$0$0$314,900
2020$280,300$2,300$0$0$282,600
2019$272,100$2,300$0$0$274,400
2018$256,500$2,400$0$0$258,900
2017$249,000$2,300$0$0$251,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps