23 SHORT ST UNIT 3
 Print  Map It

Location
23 SHORT ST UNIT 3
MBLU
27/ 343/ 3/ /
Acct#
D070722005
Owner
GRIGORENCO PAVEL & MARINA
Total Market Value
$446,000
PID
5886
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$443,500$2,500$0$0$446,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIGORENCO PAVEL & MARINA
Co-Owner
Address23 SHORT ST UNIT 3
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36930/0386
Sale Date07/01/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIGORENCO PAVEL & MARINA$385,000 36930/03860007/01/2019
ANDRADE BEVERLY &$280,000 31901/00970011/18/2013
DIXON GREGG N$220,000 16301/04670002/28/2002
DRISCOLL ROSANNE$125,000 09757/03650002/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,867
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,867 1,867
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,063 1,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$443,500$2,500$0$0$446,000
2025$422,200$2,600$0$0$424,800
2024$394,600$2,400$0$0$397,000
2023$361,900$2,300$0$0$364,200
2022$328,800$2,300$0$0$331,100
2021$300,800$2,300$0$0$303,100
2020$269,800$2,300$0$0$272,100
2019$261,900$2,300$0$0$264,200
2018$246,800$2,400$0$0$249,200
2017$239,600$2,300$0$0$241,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps