4 LILAC CT
 Print  Map It

Location
4 LILAC CT
MBLU
26/ 103/ / /
Acct#
D060672004
Owner
FARINACCI ANTHONY M & NANCY A
Total Market Value
$622,300
PID
5909
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$302,900$0$0$319,400$622,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARINACCI ANTHONY M & NANCY A
Co-Owner
Address2 LILAC CT
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15252/0582
Sale Date07/09/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARINACCI ANTHONY M & NANCY A$225,000 15252/05820007/09/2001
BURGOYNE PAUL F & MARY E$0 05607/0129  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
UATAttic Unfinished 1,148 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,148 0
   4,592 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth0
Total Market Land$319,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$302,900$0$0$319,400$622,300
2025$256,900$0$0$321,800$578,700
2024$256,900$0$0$309,400$566,300
2023$260,800$0$0$269,000$529,800
2022$227,200$0$0$249,200$476,400
2021$219,000$0$0$235,000$454,000
2020$207,300$0$0$221,800$429,100
2019$180,400$0$0$213,300$393,700
2018$170,200$0$0$205,600$375,800
2017$167,000$0$0$197,700$364,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps