376 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
376 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 65/ / /
Acct#
D070733003
Owner
PAGONA IOANNA & PATSIS BILL J
Total Market Value
$591,100
PID
5964
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$290,900$0$500$299,700$591,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGONA IOANNA & PATSIS BILL J
Co-Owner
Address376 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40588/479
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGONA IOANNA & PATSIS BILL J$670,000 40588/4790006/03/2022
BOYNTON SAMUEL AVERY$460,000 37305/02540011/01/2019
MORAN MOLLY E & KEVIN R$339,000 32755/05840012/09/2014
MATHESON JEFFREY A$125,000 10307/0295 12/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,734
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallAsbestos
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 754 754
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
FATAttic Finished 754 226
FEPEnclosed Porch 35 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 754 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   3,227 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Total Market Land$299,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$290,900$0$500$299,700$591,100
2025$246,500$0$500$288,200$535,200
2024$232,000$0$500$277,100$509,600
2023$244,300$0$500$241,000$485,800
2022$212,700$0$0$223,200$435,900
2021$192,100$0$0$210,500$402,600
2020$176,600$0$0$198,600$375,200
2019$152,000$0$0$191,000$343,000
2018$135,200$0$0$183,700$318,900
2017$132,600$0$0$176,700$309,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps