21 HUTCHINSON RD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 HUTCHINSON RD
MBLU
42/ 38/ / /
Acct#
D141411069
Owner
WHITE JOHN M JR & MARY E
Total Market Value
$885,800
PID
5981
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$516,900$0$0$368,900$885,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE JOHN M JR & MARY E
Co-Owner
Address21 HUTCHINSON RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 25848/0224
Sale Date06/18/2008
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE JOHN M JR & MARY E$1 25848/02241F06/18/2008
WHITE MARY E$1 25700/04371F04/23/2008
JMW NOMINEE TRUST$1 22483/05991F06/07/2005
WHITE MARY E$1 22423/03311F05/23/2005
JMW NOMINEE TRUST$1 21102/01901F06/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,533
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,242 1,242
CCCCathedral Ceil 353 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,267 0
   4,893 2,533

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Depth
Total Market Land$368,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$516,900$0$0$368,900$885,800
2025$475,300$0$0$354,700$830,000
2024$438,000$0$0$341,000$779,000
2023$409,800$0$0$296,600$706,400
2022$360,400$0$0$274,700$635,100
2021$349,100$0$0$259,100$608,200
2020$334,700$0$0$244,400$579,100
2019$319,600$0$0$235,000$554,600
2018$309,000$0$0$226,700$535,700
2017$300,600$0$0$218,100$518,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps