382 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
382 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 67/ / /
Acct#
D070733001
Owner
J&L REFRIGERATION INC
Total Market Value
$387,200
PID
5982
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$85,000$0$0$302,200$387,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJ&L REFRIGERATION INC
Co-Owner
Address178 MECHANIC ST
FOXBORO, MA 02035
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41031/290
Sale Date01/25/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
J&L REFRIGERATION INC$395,000 41031/2900001/25/2023
LACIVITA WALTER P JR$1 40079/1741F11/18/2021
LACIVITA WALTER P & SUSAN TRS$1 23255/00141F12/23/2005
LACIVITA WALTER P & SUSAN TRS$1 18357/00371F03/04/2003
LACIVITA WALTER P & ROSE M$0 04588/0388  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallConcr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallWall Board
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOTH MTR SS M-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:338I
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FHSFinished Half Story 1,500 750
   3,000 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code338I
DescriptionOTH MTR SS M-96  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code338I
DescriptionOTH MTR SS M-96  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$85,000$0$0$302,200$387,200
2025$92,100$0$0$290,700$382,800
2024$89,300$0$0$279,500$368,800
2023$90,800$0$0$243,000$333,800
2022$89,300$0$0$225,100$314,400
2021$85,000$0$0$212,300$297,300
2020$80,700$0$0$200,300$281,000
2019$78,500$0$0$192,700$271,200
2018$75,600$0$0$185,600$261,200
2017$73,500$0$0$178,400$251,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps