418 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
418 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 75/ / /
Acct#
D070736028
Owner
SCALZO BENNETT A
Total Market Value
$568,400
PID
5994
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$260,800$0$0$307,600$568,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALZO BENNETT A
Co-Owner
Address418 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 38080/0059
Sale Date07/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCALZO BENNETT A$395,000 38080/00590007/10/2020
CAPONE ANTHONY J$1 34206/01201F06/24/2016
CAPONE ANTHONY J & BARBARA$0 05603/0406  
CAPONE ANTHONY J & BARBARA$0  /0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,159
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,159 1,159
FEPEnclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 392 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,159 0
   2,946 1,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$260,800$0$0$307,600$568,400
2025$239,300$0$0$295,800$535,100
2024$217,100$0$0$284,400$501,500
2023$216,900$0$0$247,300$464,200
2022$193,300$0$0$229,100$422,400
2021$182,500$0$0$216,100$398,600
2020$190,000$0$0$203,800$393,800
2019$183,900$0$0$196,000$379,900
2018$153,400$0$0$189,000$342,400
2017$149,000$0$0$181,800$330,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps