63 COOLIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
63 COOLIDGE RD
MBLU
19/ 87/ / /
Acct#
D020202043
Owner
PIZZANO ANTHONY & PIZZANO PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$441,300
PID
600
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$141,000$0$0$300,300$441,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIZZANO ANTHONY & PIZZANO PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address63 COOLIDGE RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39366/127
Sale Date05/06/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIZZANO ANTHONY & PIZZANO PATRICIA$330,000 39366/1271A05/06/2021
PIZZANO CHARLES$310,000 38539/01090010/29/2020
FROIO KATHLEEN M$200,000 30160/00411A07/05/2012
FROIO JOSEPH J JR$1 22597/05221F07/01/2005
FROIO JOSEPH & RITA G$0 04308/0556  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCeramic
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 704 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   1,472 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$141,000$0$0$300,300$441,300
2025$129,400$0$0$288,800$418,200
2024$117,100$0$0$277,700$394,800
2023$129,800$0$0$241,500$371,300
2022$115,500$0$0$223,600$339,100
2021$102,000$0$0$211,000$313,000
2020$119,400$0$0$199,000$318,400
2019$114,800$0$0$191,400$306,200
2018$82,500$0$0$184,200$266,700
2017$80,200$0$0$177,100$257,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps