39 PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
39 PINE ST
MBLU
53/ 78/ / /
Acct#
F050508001
Owner
HOSKING WESTON
Total Market Value
$549,000
PID
6013
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$216,500$0$1,100$331,400$549,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSKING WESTON
Co-Owner
Address39 PINE ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/84957
Sale Date08/01/2012
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOSKING WESTON$235,000 LCC 1/849571U08/01/2012
MCHOWELL DAVID$0 LCC 1/24199  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 854 854
FHSFinished Half Story 654 458
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 576 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,612 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Depth0
Total Market Land$331,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$216,500$0$1,100$331,400$549,000
2025$205,100$0$1,100$333,700$539,900
2024$188,500$0$1,000$321,000$510,500
2023$189,800$0$1,000$279,100$469,900
2022$166,900$0$0$258,300$425,200
2021$150,800$0$0$243,700$394,500
2020$160,200$0$0$229,800$390,000
2019$147,900$0$0$220,900$368,800
2018$128,700$0$0$212,500$341,200
2017$124,200$0$0$204,400$328,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps