2 ADAMS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2 ADAMS RD
MBLU
19/ 70/ / /
Acct#
D020202048
Owner
TEWSBURY NICOLE &
Total Market Value
$789,100
PID
605
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$490,000$0$0$299,100$789,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEWSBURY NICOLE &
Co-OwnerKEARNS STEPHEN
Address2 ADAMS RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$258,900
Certificate
Book & Page 19205/0161
Sale Date06/30/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEWSBURY NICOLE &$258,900 19205/01610006/30/2003
DRINKWATER GERALD J & KAREN A$0 07775/0641  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,041
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 854 854
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 784 0
USTUtility Storage 25 0
WDKWood Deck 368 0
   4,223 2,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Depth0
Total Market Land$299,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$490,000$0$0$299,100$789,100
2025$450,500$0$0$287,700$738,200
2024$415,300$0$0$276,600$691,900
2023$393,900$0$0$240,500$634,400
2022$346,400$0$0$222,700$569,100
2021$328,700$0$0$210,100$538,800
2020$322,200$0$0$198,200$520,400
2019$306,400$0$0$190,600$497,000
2018$288,000$0$0$183,300$471,300
2017$90,600$0$400$176,300$267,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps