78 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
78 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
MBLU
34/ 234/ / /
Acct#
D111162019
Owner
78 MASSACHUSETTS AVE RLTY TR
Total Market Value
$662,700
PID
6061
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$302,400$0$0$360,300$662,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner78 MASSACHUSETTS AVE RLTY TR
Co-OwnerMURPHY JOHN D & DONNELL W TRS
Address7 WEST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 11066/0046
Sale Date10/03/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
78 MASSACHUSETTS AVE RLTY TR$1 11066/00460010/03/1995
MURPHY JOHN D$0 04569/0179  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,882
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 941 941
FUSFinished Upper Story 941 941
FOPOpen Porch 115 0
UATAttic Unfinished 675 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 675 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   3,419 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Depth0
Total Market Land$360,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$302,400$0$0$360,300$662,700
2025$256,200$0$0$346,600$602,800
2024$256,200$0$0$333,200$589,400
2023$266,600$0$0$289,800$556,400
2022$234,000$0$0$268,300$502,300
2021$211,300$0$0$253,100$464,400
2020$205,600$0$0$238,800$444,400
2019$177,300$0$0$229,600$406,900
2018$161,500$0$0$221,000$382,500
2017$158,400$0$0$212,500$370,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps