89 SUMMIT AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
89 SUMMIT AVE
MBLU
35/ 314/ / /
Acct#
D101053005
Owner
VOZZELLA JOHN A TRS
Total Market Value
$506,800
PID
6070
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$211,700$0$0$295,100$506,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOZZELLA JOHN A TRS
Co-OwnerJOHN A VOZZELLA 2024 REALTY TRUST
Address1532 CENTRE ST
ROSLINDALE, MA 02131
Sale Price$542,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41919/500
Sale Date07/31/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOZZELLA JOHN A TRS $542,000 41919/5000007/31/2024
COLLERAN JAMES F &$127,000 09617/0541 11/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FBMFinished Bsmt 450 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 286 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 430 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,506 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$211,700$0$0$295,100$506,800
2025$190,900$0$0$283,800$474,700
2024$172,700$0$0$272,800$445,500
2023$177,500$0$0$237,200$414,700
2022$157,900$0$0$219,700$377,600
2021$148,700$0$0$207,200$355,900
2020$159,600$0$0$195,500$355,100
2019$153,500$0$0$188,000$341,500
2018$123,700$0$0$180,600$304,300
2017$120,100$0$0$173,600$293,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps