199 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
199 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
20/ 178/ / /
Acct#
D010153007
Owner
OZDEMIR OZAN CAGATAY & JENNIFER M
Total Market Value
$627,800
PID
6076
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$282,100$0$900$344,800$627,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOZDEMIR OZAN CAGATAY & JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address199 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41226/82
Sale Date06/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OZDEMIR OZAN CAGATAY & JENNIFER M$725,000 41226/820006/01/2023
BARNARD JORGE$405,000 37960/00060006/09/2020
CARVER JOSEPH L & JOAN M TRS$1 28245/03391F11/08/2010
CARVER JOSEPH L & JOAN M$0 03585/0544  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,337
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 679 679
FUSFinished Upper Story 658 658
FEPEnclosed Porch 182 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UATAttic Unfinished 594 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 679 0
   2,842 1,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$282,100$0$900$344,800$627,800
2025$267,000$0$900$331,700$599,600
2024$207,000$0$800$318,900$526,700
2023$206,300$0$800$277,300$484,400
2022$181,100$0$700$256,800$438,600
2021$172,800$0$0$242,200$415,000
2020$180,200$0$0$228,500$408,700
2019$167,100$0$0$219,800$386,900
2018$148,700$0$0$211,500$360,200
2017$143,500$0$0$203,300$346,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps