205 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
205 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
20/ 177/ / /
Acct#
D010153003
Owner
ANTOSCA RICHARD K & CANDICE
Total Market Value
$641,500
PID
6077
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$298,400$0$0$343,100$641,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANTOSCA RICHARD K & CANDICE
Co-Owner
Address205 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 31583/0266
Sale Date07/25/2013
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTOSCA RICHARD K & CANDICE$1 31583/02661F07/25/2013
ANTOSCA RICHARD K$319,000 31548/02650007/15/2013
LEARY BRIAN E JR & ELLEN P$400,000 22949/05330009/29/2005
BLOWERS MATTHEW D &$140,000 09989/0194 07/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,931
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,252 1,252
BASFirst Floor 679 679
FEPEnclosed Porch 128 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 658 0
   2,772 1,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Depth0
Total Market Land$343,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$298,400$0$0$343,100$641,500
2025$282,200$0$0$330,000$612,200
2024$260,000$0$0$317,300$577,300
2023$251,000$0$0$275,900$526,900
2022$221,100$0$0$255,500$476,600
2021$200,700$0$0$241,000$441,700
2020$203,000$0$0$227,400$430,400
2019$189,500$0$0$218,600$408,100
2018$169,300$0$0$210,200$379,500
2017$163,300$0$0$202,200$365,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps