50 HOOVER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
50 HOOVER RD
MBLU
19/ 109/ / /
Acct#
D020202042
Owner
SHRESTHA SURENDRA & NISHA
Total Market Value
$468,900
PID
608
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$165,400$0$0$303,500$468,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRESTHA SURENDRA & NISHA
Co-Owner
Address50 HOOVER RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41869/280
Sale Date07/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHRESTHA SURENDRA & NISHA$510,000 41869/2800007/03/2024
CURLEY PATRICK R & KAREN E$82,000 08675/0341 06/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMFinished Bsmt 390 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 330 0
USTUtility Storage 20 0
   1,676 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Total Market Land$303,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$165,400$0$0$303,500$468,900
2025$144,300$0$0$291,900$436,200
2024$130,500$0$0$280,600$411,100
2023$139,300$0$0$244,000$383,300
2022$124,000$0$0$226,000$350,000
2021$109,000$0$0$213,200$322,200
2020$122,500$0$0$201,100$323,600
2019$117,800$0$0$193,500$311,300
2018$89,300$0$0$186,500$275,800
2017$86,800$0$0$179,300$266,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps