16-20 HOOVER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
16-20 HOOVER RD
MBLU
19/ 69/ / /
Acct#
D020202046
Owner
GUINDON ROBERT P & KRISTINE M
Total Market Value
$713,000
PID
609
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$416,800$0$0$296,200$713,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUINDON ROBERT P & KRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address83 NORTH STREET
MEDFIELD, MA 02052
Sale Price$375,340
Certificate
Book & Page 31954/0058
Sale Date12/10/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUINDON ROBERT P & KRISTINE M$375,340 31954/00580012/10/2013
CONROY MADELYN L$1 26239/02171F01/05/2009
CONROY MADELYN L$1 17364/05061F10/10/2002
BOYDEN MADELYN L$0 06507/0019  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,494
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,218 1,218
FEPEnclosed Porch 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UATAttic Unfinished 1,218 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,260 0
   5,340 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Depth0
Total Market Land$296,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$416,800$0$0$296,200$713,000
2025$352,900$0$0$284,900$637,800
2024$352,900$0$0$273,900$626,800
2023$354,800$0$0$238,200$593,000
2022$308,500$0$0$220,500$529,000
2021$278,500$0$0$208,000$486,500
2020$258,000$0$0$196,300$454,300
2019$223,800$0$0$188,800$412,600
2018$216,600$0$0$181,400$398,000
2017$212,400$0$0$174,400$386,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps