221 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
221 SOUTH ST
MBLU
41/ 40/ / /
Acct#
D131310010
Owner
FEATHERSTON TIMOTHY E & BARRY SHANNON T
Total Market Value
$576,100
PID
6090
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$269,000$0$0$307,100$576,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEATHERSTON TIMOTHY E & BARRY SHANNON T
Co-Owner
Address221 SOUTH ST

WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40879/329
Sale Date10/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEATHERSTON TIMOTHY E & BARRY SHANNON T$575,000 40879/3290010/21/2022
DEMELO LISA A GENTILI & MARCO A$1 32652/05401F10/28/2014
GENTILI LISA A$359,000 24577/00500002/28/2007
SPEAR SUSAN J$1 22775/05561F08/15/2005
SPEAR PAUL E & SUSAN J$0 05964/0009  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,789
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 889 889
FUSFinished Upper Story 707 707
FATAttic Finished 644 193
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 644 0
WDKWood Deck 123 0
   3,007 1,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$269,000$0$0$307,100$576,100
2025$254,600$0$0$295,300$549,900
2024$234,400$0$0$283,900$518,300
2023$230,000$0$0$246,900$476,900
2022$201,900$0$0$228,700$430,600
2021$183,300$0$0$215,700$399,000
2020$188,600$0$0$203,500$392,100
2019$175,000$0$0$195,700$370,700
2018$158,800$0$0$188,900$347,700
2017$153,100$0$0$181,700$334,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps