WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
178 FISHER ST
Print
Map It
Location
178 FISHER ST
MBLU
13/ 138/ / /
Acct#
A121206050
Owner
SOTO MARJORIE
Total Market Value
$629,300
PID
6125
Total
2026
$281,400
$0
$0
$347,900
$629,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SOTO MARJORIE
Co-Owner
Address
178 FISHER ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$416,000
Certificate
Book & Page
36073/0344
Sale Date
06/20/2018
Instrument
00
SOTO MARJORIE
$416,000
36073/0344
00
06/20/2018
ROBERTSON JAMES D & KATRINA N
$320,000
25902/0001
00
07/09/2008
HOPE VIRGINIA M
$0
06807/0518
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
1,498
Occupancy
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
1,498
1,498
FGR
Garage
308
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
1,364
0
WDK
Wood Deck
440
0
3,610
1,498
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.34
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$347,900
Total
2026
$281,400
$0
$0
$347,900
$629,300
2025
$258,400
$0
$0
$334,700
$593,100
2024
$234,100
$0
$0
$321,700
$555,800
2023
$230,400
$0
$0
$279,800
$510,200
2022
$204,600
$0
$0
$259,100
$463,700
2021
$180,900
$0
$0
$244,400
$425,300
2020
$184,300
$0
$0
$230,600
$414,900
2019
$174,800
$0
$0
$221,800
$396,600
2018
$150,400
$0
$0
$213,700
$364,100
2017
$146,100
$0
$0
$205,400
$351,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps