261 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
261 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
28/ 25/ / /
Acct#
D080809011
Owner
FENTA HIRUT H & MULATE MEBATSION T
Total Market Value
$596,500
PID
6144
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$258,200$0$0$338,300$596,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFENTA HIRUT H & MULATE MEBATSION T
Co-Owner
Address261 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$521,000
Certificate
Book & Page 38645/0097
Sale Date11/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FENTA HIRUT H & MULATE MEBATSION T$521,000 38645/00970011/23/2020
KELLY KEVIN H TR$1 30975/01601F01/30/2013
KELLY KEVIN H$149,900 11378/00760005/31/1996
LINDEQUIST EVA M$0 01977/0604  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
FATAttic Finished 648 194
FOPOpen Porch 116 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 648 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,948 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Depth0
Total Market Land$338,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$258,200$0$0$338,300$596,500
2025$244,000$0$0$325,400$569,400
2024$225,300$0$0$312,800$538,100
2023$223,500$0$0$272,000$495,500
2022$196,500$0$0$251,900$448,400
2021$164,800$0$0$237,600$402,400
2020$175,600$0$0$224,200$399,800
2019$162,600$0$0$215,600$378,200
2018$140,900$0$0$207,100$348,000
2017$135,900$0$0$199,100$335,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps