265 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
265 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
28/ 24/ / /
Acct#
D080809013
Owner
CONNOLLY DOROTHY A TR
Total Market Value
$571,700
PID
6150
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$228,600$0$0$343,100$571,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY DOROTHY A TR
Co-OwnerCONNOLLY DOROTHY A REVOCABLE LIVING TRUS
Address265 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20757/0042
Sale Date03/30/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNOLLY DOROTHY A TR$1 20757/00421F03/30/2004
CONNOLLY WILLIAM F & DOROTHY$0 04828/0199  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UATAttic Unfinished 624 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 624 0
WDKWood Deck 352 0
   2,948 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Depth0
Total Market Land$343,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$228,600$0$0$343,100$571,700
2025$216,500$0$0$330,000$546,500
2024$199,000$0$0$317,300$516,300
2023$202,300$0$0$275,900$478,200
2022$177,900$0$0$255,500$433,400
2021$162,000$0$0$241,000$403,000
2020$173,800$0$0$227,400$401,200
2019$160,200$0$0$218,600$378,800
2018$138,000$0$0$210,200$348,200
2017$133,100$0$0$202,200$335,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps