25 BROWN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
25 BROWN DR
MBLU
33/ 143/ / /
Acct#
D131310036
Owner
MCDONOUGH WILLIAM J & SANDRA J TRS
Total Market Value
$712,500
PID
6289
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$348,000$0$0$364,500$712,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONOUGH WILLIAM J & SANDRA J TRS
Co-OwnerMCDONOUGH REALTY TRUST
Address25 BROWN DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 33835/0457
Sale Date02/04/2016
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONOUGH WILLIAM J & SANDRA J TRS$1 33835/04571F02/04/2016
MCDONOUGH WILLIAM J & SANDRA J$0 05115/0670  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,837
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
FBMFinished Bsmt 302 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 678 0
UGRGarage 252 0
WDKWood Deck 364 0
   3,692 1,837

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Depth0
Total Market Land$364,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$348,000$0$0$364,500$712,500
2025$318,200$0$0$350,600$668,800
2024$293,100$0$0$337,000$630,100
2023$283,900$0$0$293,100$577,000
2022$252,300$0$0$271,400$523,700
2021$238,600$0$0$256,000$494,600
2020$238,100$0$0$241,600$479,700
2019$230,000$0$0$232,400$462,400
2018$210,000$0$0$224,000$434,000
2017$202,500$0$0$215,300$417,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps