953 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
953 EAST ST
MBLU
25/ 242/ / /
Acct#
D050569002
Owner
FOOD & SHELTER LLC
Total Market Value
$670,400
PID
6298
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$426,000$0$0$244,400$670,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOOD & SHELTER LLC
Co-Owner
Address14 HARTFORD ST
DOVER, MA 02030
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35296/0407
Sale Date07/21/2017
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOOD & SHELTER LLC$900,000 35296/04071U07/21/2017
HAGEN J BRIAN TRUSTEE THREE MU$0 08253/0305  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,633
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt Comm
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2Paneling
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,553 3,553
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,080 3,080
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,941 0
   9,574 6,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP M-94  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Depth0
Total Market Land$244,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$426,000$0$0$244,400$670,400
2025$412,700$0$0$232,200$644,900
2024$399,400$0$0$225,400$624,800
2023$399,400$0$0$214,500$613,900
2022$369,500$0$0$198,200$567,700
2021$394,000$0$0$185,400$579,400
2020$375,600$0$0$185,400$561,000
2019$360,900$0$0$180,000$540,900
2018$281,100$0$0$173,100$454,200
2017$241,100$0$0$169,800$410,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps