145 SOUTH ST 12
 Print  Map It

Location
145 SOUTH ST 12
MBLU
33/ 160/ 12/ /
Acct#
D131310071
Owner
BOLLAMPALLY RAHUL & KUNTA MANISHA REDDY
Total Market Value
$421,100
PID
6385
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$418,600$2,500$0$0$421,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLLAMPALLY RAHUL & KUNTA MANISHA REDDY
Co-Owner
Address599 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$392,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40014/283
Sale Date10/29/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLLAMPALLY RAHUL & KUNTA MANISHA REDDY$392,000 40014/2830010/29/2021
MCRAE KERI$299,900 36945/00050007/08/2019
DELSIE DEBRA M$278,000 24791/02040005/11/2007
ANDERSON BRYANT E & KATHERINE E$260,700 20916/05960004/28/2004
CALLIGAN MARIE A$135,200 10941/02460006/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:20
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 594 594
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 594 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   1,830 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$418,600$2,500$0$0$421,100
2025$410,800$2,600$0$0$413,400
2024$355,400$2,400$0$0$357,800
2023$325,800$2,500$0$0$328,300
2022$290,100$2,500$0$0$292,600
2021$281,700$2,400$0$0$284,100
2020$260,000$2,500$0$0$262,500
2019$252,400$2,500$0$0$254,900
2018$238,000$2,500$0$0$240,500
2017$231,000$2,400$0$0$233,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps