74B LAKE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
74B LAKE AVE
MBLU
34/ 207/ 2/ /
Acct#
D111190003
Owner
DATTANASIO JENNIFER M
Total Market Value
$297,600
PID
6389
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$287,000$0$10,600$0$297,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDATTANASIO JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address74 LAKE AVE UNIT B
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$267,500
Certificate
Book & Page 38027/0005
Sale Date06/26/2020
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DATTANASIO JENNIFER M$267,500 38027/00051O06/26/2020
FERRARA JUSTINE E$251,000 35547/04331O10/26/2017
HOLMAN MARILYN M & DUNHAM CHRISTINA TRS$1 30111/00491F06/25/2012
HOLMAN MARILYN M$0 06666/0071  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 647
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Stories:1
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 647 647
   647 647

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE440.00 S.F.$10,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$287,000$0$10,600$0$297,600
2025$273,300$0$10,100$0$283,400
2024$255,700$0$9,200$0$264,900
2023$234,400$0$8,600$0$243,000
2022$202,700$0$7,700$0$210,400
2021$168,200$0$7,000$0$175,200
2020$158,200$0$7,000$0$165,200
2019$153,400$0$7,000$0$160,400
2018$127,300$0$0$0$127,300
2017$123,500$0$0$0$123,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps