24 GROVER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
24 GROVER ST
MBLU
34/ 204/ / /
Acct#
D111190005
Owner
MELITO MICHAEL V & ERIN E
Total Market Value
$585,600
PID
6395
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$228,400$0$1,300$355,900$585,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELITO MICHAEL V & ERIN E
Co-Owner
Address24 GROVER ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$393,000
Certificate
Book & Page 34290/0242
Sale Date07/22/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELITO MICHAEL V & ERIN E$393,000 34290/02420007/22/2016
CHAPIN LINDSEY C & CHAD E$275,000 30077/05330006/15/2012
NAYLOR JOHN E & MELISSA L$258,000 28346/04111H12/02/2010
HONOHAN GERALDINE M$1 27498/00831F03/03/2010
HONOHAN JOSEPH F & GERALDINE M$0 03380/0472  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 720 0
WDKWood Deck 25 0
   2,185 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Depth0
Total Market Land$355,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$228,400$0$1,300$355,900$585,600
2025$208,800$0$1,300$342,300$552,400
2024$192,500$0$1,200$329,100$522,800
2023$197,800$0$1,200$286,200$485,200
2022$175,900$0$0$265,000$440,900
2021$156,700$0$0$250,000$406,700
2020$168,800$0$0$235,800$404,600
2019$161,600$0$0$226,800$388,400
2018$133,100$0$0$217,900$351,000
2017$112,300$0$0$209,600$321,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps