145 SOUTH ST 1
 Print  Map It

Location
145 SOUTH ST 1
MBLU
33/ 160/ 1/ /
Acct#
D131310060
Owner
MURRAY DOREEN P
Total Market Value
$442,700
PID
6416
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$440,200$2,500$0$0$442,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY DOREEN P
Co-Owner
Address145 SOUTH ST #1
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30725/0571
Sale Date11/27/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY DOREEN P$247,000 30725/05710011/27/2012
HIGGINS LIZANNE M$147,000 12688/03590007/28/1998
SCHMIDT DEBORAH A$129,000 10612/01650007/29/1994
MORSE SHIRLEY$154,900 08071/0550 08/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,533
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:20
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
BASFirst Floor 594 594
EAFAttic Finished 594 327
FBMFinished Bsmt 432 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 162 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,458 1,533

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$440,200$2,500$0$0$442,700
2025$432,100$2,600$0$0$434,700
2024$373,800$2,400$0$0$376,200
2023$342,600$2,500$0$0$345,100
2022$305,000$2,500$0$0$307,500
2021$296,100$2,400$0$0$298,500
2020$275,200$2,500$0$0$277,700
2019$267,100$2,500$0$0$269,600
2018$251,800$2,500$0$0$254,300
2017$244,500$2,400$0$0$246,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps