246 FISHER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
246 FISHER ST
MBLU
13/ 130/ / /
Acct#
A121206028
Owner
KAVANA MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$621,100
PID
6428
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$266,900$0$0$354,200$621,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAVANA MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address246 FISHER ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41001/535
Sale Date01/03/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAVANA MICHAEL$1 41001/5351F01/03/2023
KAVANA MICHAEL &$408,000 34669/00740011/15/2016
VAUGHN ERIN C$329,900 25852/02960006/20/2008
DONNELL VIRGINIA M$196,000 12489/02760005/08/1998
DEVITO DAVID A & NANCY L$0 05276/0401  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,126
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SFBBsmt Finished 500 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 400 0
WDKWood Deck 500 0
   2,994 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Depth0
Total Market Land$354,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$266,900$0$0$354,200$621,100
2025$249,700$0$0$340,600$590,300
2024$227,400$0$0$327,500$554,900
2023$223,800$0$0$284,800$508,600
2022$198,900$0$0$263,700$462,600
2021$173,500$0$0$248,800$422,300
2020$179,000$0$0$234,700$413,700
2019$170,600$0$0$225,700$396,300
2018$153,700$0$0$217,500$371,200
2017$142,200$0$0$209,200$351,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps