7 CANVASBACK WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
7 CANVASBACK WAY
MBLU
33/ 396/ 158/ /
Acct#
E090911130
Owner
MOYES KENNETH D
Total Market Value
$514,300
PID
6468
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$511,800$2,500$0$0$514,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYES KENNETH D
Co-Owner
Address7 CANVASBACK WAY
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$377,000
Certificate
Book & Page 37820/0496
Sale Date04/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOYES KENNETH D$377,000 37820/04960004/29/2020
SCHMIDT HANS & LOTTE-MARIE$360,000 22724/03630008/01/2005
SILVER EDWIN G & JANICE M$193,400 12794/01050009/04/1998
FRYE DAVID H$195,000 08512/0690 12/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,594
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:170
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BASFirst Floor 710 710
FGRGarage 265 0
   1,859 1,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$511,800$2,500$0$0$514,300
2025$487,200$2,600$0$0$489,800
2024$455,400$2,400$0$0$457,800
2023$397,500$2,500$0$0$400,000
2022$354,000$2,500$0$0$356,500
2021$364,400$0$0$0$364,400
2020$350,500$0$0$0$350,500
2019$327,100$0$0$0$327,100
2018$299,600$0$0$0$299,600
2017$290,800$0$0$0$290,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps