WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
21 GROVER ST
Print
Map It
Location
21 GROVER ST
MBLU
34/ 199/ / /
Acct#
D111190036
Owner
RILEY PHILIP E & MARY J
Total Market Value
$541,300
PID
6493
Total
2026
$182,600
$0
$0
$358,700
$541,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
RILEY PHILIP E & MARY J
Co-Owner
Address
21 GROVER ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
03961/0222
RILEY PHILIP E & MARY J
$0
03961/0222
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
980
Occupancy
Vinyl
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
555
555
FUS
Finished Upper Story
425
425
FEP
Enclosed Porch
96
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
425
0
UST
Utility Storage
16
0
1,517
980
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.23
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$358,700
Total
2026
$182,600
$0
$0
$358,700
$541,300
2025
$172,900
$0
$0
$345,000
$517,900
2024
$159,000
$0
$0
$331,700
$490,700
2023
$168,100
$0
$0
$288,500
$456,600
2022
$147,900
$0
$0
$267,100
$415,000
2021
$134,700
$0
$0
$252,000
$386,700
2020
$151,700
$0
$0
$237,700
$389,400
2019
$139,900
$0
$0
$228,600
$368,500
2018
$113,100
$0
$0
$219,800
$332,900
2017
$109,100
$0
$0
$211,400
$320,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps