1010 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1010 SOUTH ST
MBLU
53/ 212/ / /
Acct#
F050524003
Owner
DRISCOLL JEANNETTE
Total Market Value
$504,700
PID
6495
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$173,300$0$0$331,400$504,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL JEANNETTE
Co-Owner
Address1010 SOUTH ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40921/505
Sale Date11/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRISCOLL JEANNETTE$475,000 40921/5050011/15/2022
SALISBURY TIMOTHY P & COURTNEY L$406,900 38945/3520002/01/2021
GRIFFIN AIDAN P$283,000 32697/03330011/14/2014
ANDERSON KEVIN D & JOANNA M$257,900 27180/04690010/30/2009
MSJ REALTY TRUST$0 06818/0698  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 913
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallMasonry Veneer
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 913 913
FBMFinished Bsmt 300 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 613 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   2,234 913

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Depth0
Total Market Land$331,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$173,300$0$0$331,400$504,700
2025$159,200$0$0$333,700$492,900
2024$143,900$0$0$321,000$464,900
2023$149,000$0$0$279,100$428,100
2022$132,600$0$0$258,300$390,900
2021$124,900$0$0$243,700$368,600
2020$135,800$0$0$229,800$365,600
2019$130,600$0$0$220,900$351,500
2018$103,600$0$0$212,500$316,100
2017$100,600$0$0$204,400$305,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps