28 SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
28 SCHOOL ST
MBLU
26/ 242/ / /
Acct#
D060643001
Owner
HAMIDI NISSRINE & ILHAM
Total Market Value
$726,100
PID
6565
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$424,300$0$0$301,800$726,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMIDI NISSRINE & ILHAM
Co-Owner
Address28 SCHOOL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41360/267
Sale Date08/15/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMIDI NISSRINE & ILHAM$1 41360/2671F08/15/2023
HAMIDI NISSRINE & ILAM$515,000 36205/03990008/08/2018
MANN JEFFREY SCOTT TR$1 29897/03321F04/24/2012
DONOVAN WILLIAM J JR$400,000 25290/00251O11/09/2007
DUGDALE DANIEL & CANNATA LINDA$0 07614/0140  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,657
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
FATAttic Finished 884 265
FBMFinished Bsmt 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 884 0
   4,320 2,657

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$424,300$0$0$301,800$726,100
2025$359,700$0$0$290,300$650,000
2024$359,700$0$0$279,100$638,800
2023$363,500$0$0$242,700$606,200
2022$316,000$0$0$224,700$540,700
2021$286,500$0$0$212,000$498,500
2020$267,200$0$0$200,000$467,200
2019$212,700$0$0$192,400$405,100
2018$199,100$0$0$185,300$384,400
2017$195,200$0$0$178,100$373,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps