WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
145 SOUTH ST 18
Print
Map It
Location
145 SOUTH ST 18
MBLU
33/ 160/ 18/ /
Acct#
D131310082
Owner
CROSSEN SILLS CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$435,800
PID
6582
Total
2026
$433,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$435,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CROSSEN SILLS CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
145 SOUTH ST
UNIT 18
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$495,000
Certificate
Book & Page
41340/340
Sale Date
08/02/2023
Instrument
00
CROSSEN SILLS CHRISTOPHER
$495,000
41340/340
00
08/02/2023
MACDONALD ELISSA W & BOESEL JAMES K
$361,500
38837/0545
00
01/06/2021
GARRITY KATHLEEN TR
$1
35413/0495
1F
09/01/2017
GARRITY KATHLEEN J
$105,500
09850/0359
04/30/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,533
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
20
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Finished Upper Story
612
612
BAS
First Floor
594
594
EAF
Attic Finished
594
327
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
594
0
WDK
Wood Deck
48
0
2,442
1,533
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$433,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$435,800
2025
$425,300
$2,600
$0
$0
$427,900
2024
$367,900
$2,400
$0
$0
$370,300
2023
$337,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$339,700
2022
$300,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$302,700
2021
$291,500
$2,400
$0
$0
$293,900
2020
$269,100
$2,500
$0
$0
$271,600
2019
$261,200
$2,500
$0
$0
$263,700
2018
$246,300
$2,500
$0
$0
$248,800
2017
$239,100
$2,400
$0
$0
$241,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps