WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
145 SOUTH ST 19
Print
Map It
Location
145 SOUTH ST 19
MBLU
33/ 160/ 19/ /
Acct#
D131310083
Owner
JOSEPH CHRISTINE K
Total Market Value
$421,100
PID
6605
Total
2026
$418,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$421,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JOSEPH CHRISTINE K
Co-Owner
Address
145 SOUTH ST UNIT 19
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page
37121/0282
Sale Date
09/04/2019
Instrument
1A
JOSEPH CHRISTINE K
$230,000
37121/0282
1A
09/04/2019
JOSEPH DAVID W & MARY M TRUSTEES
$100
36140/0536
1F
07/16/2018
JOSEPH DAVID W & MARY M
$230,000
27171/0002
00
10/29/2009
NASHAWATY ELIZABETH R
$105,000
10286/0617
12/17/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,188
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
20
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
594
594
FUS
Finished Upper Story
594
594
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
594
0
WDK
Wood Deck
48
0
1,830
1,188
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$418,600
$2,500
$0
$0
$421,100
2025
$410,800
$2,600
$0
$0
$413,400
2024
$355,400
$2,400
$0
$0
$357,800
2023
$325,800
$2,500
$0
$0
$328,300
2022
$290,100
$2,500
$0
$0
$292,600
2021
$281,700
$2,400
$0
$0
$284,100
2020
$260,000
$2,500
$0
$0
$262,500
2019
$252,400
$2,500
$0
$0
$254,900
2018
$238,000
$2,500
$0
$0
$240,500
2017
$231,000
$2,400
$0
$0
$233,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps