41 LAKE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 LAKE AVE
MBLU
34/ 183/ / /
Acct#
D111190016
Owner
ONEIL PAMELA H
Total Market Value
$597,400
PID
6616
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$236,000$0$0$361,400$597,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerONEIL PAMELA H
Co-Owner
Address41 LAKE AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22145/0001
Sale Date03/07/2005
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONEIL PAMELA H$1 22145/00011F03/07/2005
ONEIL MICHAEL P & PAMELA H$0 06245/0264  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,359
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAsbestos
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 687 687
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
UATAttic Unfinished 672 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 672 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,091 1,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Depth0
Total Market Land$361,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$236,000$0$0$361,400$597,400
2025$223,500$0$0$347,600$571,100
2024$205,400$0$0$334,100$539,500
2023$205,800$0$0$290,600$496,400
2022$181,000$0$0$269,100$450,100
2021$164,800$0$0$253,900$418,700
2020$174,300$0$0$239,500$413,800
2019$160,600$0$0$230,300$390,900
2018$140,700$0$0$221,800$362,500
2017$135,700$0$0$213,200$348,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps