210 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
210 MAIN ST
MBLU
19/ 12/ / /
Acct#
A080843001
Owner
TOPHAM R L & J C J TOPHAM
Total Market Value
$756,400
PID
6624
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$248,700$0$0$507,700$756,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOPHAM R L & J C J TOPHAM
Co-Owner
Address210 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 10504/0672
Sale Date05/09/1994
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOPHAM R L & J C J TOPHAM$1 10504/06721F05/09/1994
JELINEK MARGARET H$0 04029/0436  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 754 754
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
FOPOpen Porch 186 0
FSPScreen Porch 100 0
UATAttic Unfinished 754 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 754 0
   3,302 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.66
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$248,700$0$0$507,700$756,400
2025$235,500$0$0$593,900$829,400
2024$216,500$0$0$582,700$799,200
2023$214,700$0$0$532,200$746,900
2022$188,900$0$0$495,800$684,700
2021$171,300$0$0$469,300$640,600
2020$178,600$0$0$446,700$625,300
2019$164,600$0$0$440,100$604,700
2018$146,800$0$0$421,700$568,500
2017$141,600$0$0$415,400$557,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps