269 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
269 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
28/ 23/ / /
Acct#
D080809008
Owner
SENATORE DAVID J & MADELENE TRS
Total Market Value
$832,300
PID
6642
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$480,500$0$0$351,800$832,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSENATORE DAVID J & MADELENE TRS
Co-OwnerSENATORE FAMILY TRUST
Address269 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 40488/59
Sale Date04/25/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SENATORE DAVID J & MADELENE TRS$10 40488/591F04/25/2022
SENATORE DAVID J &$252,500 19090/03090006/13/2003
THOMSON DOROTHY$0 03992/0717  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,382
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,568 1,568
BASFirst Floor 814 814
FGRGarage 754 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 814 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   4,072 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Depth0
Total Market Land$351,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$480,500$0$0$351,800$832,300
2025$454,400$0$0$338,300$792,700
2024$418,800$0$0$325,200$744,000
2023$203,000$0$0$282,800$485,800
2022$130,700$0$0$261,900$392,600
2021$126,500$0$0$247,100$373,600
2020$139,600$0$0$233,100$372,700
2019$128,700$0$0$224,200$352,900
2018$106,900$0$0$216,300$323,200
2017$103,100$0$0$208,000$311,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps