76 ALLEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
76 ALLEN ST
MBLU
33/ 394/ 1/ /
Acct#
D121267005
Owner
MERLIKA HAMIT
Total Market Value
$498,800
PID
6702
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$498,800$0$0$0$498,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERLIKA HAMIT
Co-Owner
Address76 ALLEN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42100/122
Sale Date11/08/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERLIKA HAMIT$565,000 42100/1220011/08/2024
SMITH CHRISTOPHER M & KRISTIN L$1 36124/04401A07/09/2018
SCHULLER ROBERT G & ANNE L &$1 19669/04301F08/20/2003
SCHULLER ROBERT G & ANNE L$0 08424/0340 09/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Stories: 
Residential Units:0
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 712 712
FUSFinished Upper Story 712 712
FBMFinished Bsmt 600 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UATAttic Unfinished 600 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 112 0
USTUtility Storage 608 0
WDKWood Deck 428 0
   3,970 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$498,800$0$0$0$498,800
2025$449,600$0$0$297,300$746,900
2024$397,700$0$0$285,900$683,600
2023$396,200$0$0$248,600$644,800
2022$347,700$0$0$230,200$577,900
2021$314,100$0$0$217,200$531,300
2020$328,900$0$0$205,000$533,900
2019$302,100$0$0$197,000$499,100
2018$269,100$0$0$189,600$458,700
2017$261,300$0$0$182,400$443,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps