48 SYBIL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
48 SYBIL ST
MBLU
35/ 365/ / /
Acct#
D101051022
Owner
COX MATTHEW T & JENNIFER ANN
Total Market Value
$439,600
PID
6751
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$132,600$0$0$307,000$439,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX MATTHEW T & JENNIFER ANN
Co-Owner
Address48 SYBIL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17847/0365
Sale Date12/16/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COX MATTHEW T & JENNIFER ANN$232,000 17847/03650012/16/2002
GIONDOMENICO MILDRED E$1 17176/04481F09/12/2002
GIONDOMENICO MILDRED$0 04536/0477  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 828
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FEPEnclosed Porch 90 0
FGRGarage 336 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 250 0
USTUtility Storage 270 0
WDKWood Deck 156 0
   1,930 828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth0
Total Market Land$307,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$132,600$0$0$307,000$439,600
2025$122,700$0$0$295,200$417,900
2024$110,500$0$0$283,800$394,300
2023$116,100$0$0$246,800$362,900
2022$101,600$0$0$228,600$330,200
2021$91,000$0$0$215,600$306,600
2020$101,400$0$0$203,400$304,800
2019$95,600$0$0$195,600$291,200
2018$78,900$0$0$188,800$267,700
2017$77,400$0$0$181,600$259,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps