1652 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1652 MAIN ST
MBLU
46/ 6/ / /
Acct#
G010101008
Owner
1652 MAIN ST LLC
Total Market Value
$442,700
PID
6777
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$184,300$0$0$258,400$442,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner1652 MAIN ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address1652 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32959/0475
Sale Date03/12/2015
Instrument1C

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1652 MAIN ST LLC$385,000 32959/04751C03/12/2015
MCQUAID MARY A$0 04226/0167  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Gar
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallPre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverMetal or Tin
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAUTO REPR
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
USTUtility Storage 72 0
   3,672 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Depth0
Total Market Land$258,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$184,300$0$0$258,400$442,700
2025$180,800$0$0$246,200$427,000
2024$173,900$0$0$238,900$412,800
2023$176,300$0$0$226,700$403,000
2022$165,700$0$0$214,500$380,200
2021$155,100$0$0$200,700$355,800
2020$148,000$0$0$200,700$348,700
2019$144,500$0$0$194,700$339,200
2018$139,200$0$0$187,300$326,500
2017$137,500$0$0$183,700$321,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps